Is Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (6.3%), Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gum (405), Preservative (202), Natural Sweetener (960), Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)

Check Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep