Is Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (6.3%), Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gum (405), Preservative (202), Natural Sweetener (960), Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz.
LIGHT MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING, LIGHT
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


