Is Praise Zesty Lemon and Cracked Pepper Mayo Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil [antioxidant (320)], Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg (4%), Crushed Garlic [food Acid (330)], Maize Thickener (1442), Lemon Juice Concentrate (2.5%) [food Acid (330), Preservative (223) (sulphites)], White Vinegar, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper (0.3%), Vegetable Gums [412, 415 (from Soy)], Flavours, Garlic, Natural Colour (carrot Extract). Contains Egg, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Praise Zesty Lemon and Cracked Pepper Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Zesty Lemon and Cracked Pepper Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


