Is PRALINE PECAN CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CARAMEL REVEL {CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES}, CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM), CARAMEL COLOR}, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check PRALINE PECAN CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECAN CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


