Is PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of whey protein isolate
- skim milk powder
- butter cream
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
2% of whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


