Is PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


