Is PRALINE PECAN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • praline pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE,), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check PRALINE PECAN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go