Is Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Salt, Butter, Corn Syrup, Contains Milk
Check Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladBaking


