Is Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Salt, Butter, Corn Syrup, Contains Milk
Check Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praline Pecans 32 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladBaking


