Is PRALINE PECANS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- butternut flavoring
- pecans
butternut flavoring
Dietitian noteButternuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, BUTTERNUT FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAINS SULFITES], XANTHAN GUM, FD&C RED #40), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PRALINE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking


