Is Praline pecans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT.
Check Praline pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praline pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Great Grains Selects Cereal Raisins, Dates and Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


