Is PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
contains less than 2% of the following: butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE | Spoonful