Is PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Where to buy
PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


