Is PRANA CHAI, MASALA BLEND CHAI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- australian bushland honey
australian bushland honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% BLACK CEYLON TEA, AUSTRALIAN BUSHLAND HONEY, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, STAR ANISE, PEPPERCORNS, CLOVES, FRESH GINGER, SALT, LOVE.
Check PRANA CHAI, MASALA BLEND CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRANA CHAI, MASALA BLEND CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Tea · Dried


