Is Prana Granolove Golden Cookie Proteines Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil*, Soybean Pieces*, Soy Flour*, Shredded Coconut*, Crispy Brown Rice* (brown Rice Flour*), Pea Protein*, Quinoa Flakes*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sorghum Crisps (sorghum Flour), Modified Tapioca Starch*, Chia Seeds*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon*, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.

Check Prana Granolove Golden Cookie Proteines against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Bar

Flavor
CinnamonNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Prana Granolove Golden Cookie Proteines | Spoonful