Is Prana Granolove Golden Cookie Proteines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
- pistachios
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- shredded coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil*, Soybean Pieces*, Soy Flour*, Shredded Coconut*, Crispy Brown Rice* (brown Rice Flour*), Pea Protein*, Quinoa Flakes*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sorghum Crisps (sorghum Flour), Modified Tapioca Starch*, Chia Seeds*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon*, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.
Check Prana Granolove Golden Cookie Proteines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Granolove Golden Cookie Proteines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Grain · Bar


