Is Prana Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut
shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats *, Sugars* (cane Sugar *, Maple Syrup*), Sunflower Oil *, Chia Seeds *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Gluten-free Oat Flour *, Shredded Coconut *, Sunflower Seeds *, Brown Crispy Rice* (brown Rice Flour*, Acacia Gum *, Sea Salt, Cinnamon *, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.
Check Prana Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


