Is Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Raisins, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar And Vanilla Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 25%
Check Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


