Is Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Coconut MCT Powder, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Xanthan), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Branched Chain Amino Acids (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine), Digestive Enzyme Blend (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Lactospore" Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans).
Check Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


