Is Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark Vegan?

Description
Bittersweet, slightly salty confection delivers a crisp snap and pronounced crunch, offering a balanced interplay of rich bitter notes and saline highlights. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, topping for desserts, or small gift. Reviewers often praise flavor balance and texture while occasionally citing uneven breakage or packaging concerns noted too.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet, slightly salty confection delivers a crisp snap and pronounced crunch, offering a balanced interplay of rich bitter notes and saline highlights. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, topping for desserts, or small gift. Reviewers often praise flavor balance and texture while occasionally citing uneven breakage or packaging concerns noted too.
Ingredients
ORGANIC 62% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS AND SOY.
Check Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


