Is Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark Vegetarian?

Description
Bittersweet, slightly salty confection delivers a crisp snap and pronounced crunch, offering a balanced interplay of rich bitter notes and saline highlights. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, topping for desserts, or small gift. Reviewers often praise flavor balance and texture while occasionally citing uneven breakage or packaging concerns noted too.

Description
Bittersweet, slightly salty confection delivers a crisp snap and pronounced crunch, offering a balanced interplay of rich bitter notes and saline highlights. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, topping for desserts, or small gift. Reviewers often praise flavor balance and texture while occasionally citing uneven breakage or packaging concerns noted too.
Ingredients
ORGANIC 62% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS AND SOY.
Check Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Prana organic Algarve Almonds And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


