Is Prana Organic Bio Granolove Maple Spice Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple-spice notes and pronounced crunch characterize this granola, with crisp clusters and occasional fragility making it suitable as a cereal, yogurt topping, snack, or baking addition. Reviewers commonly note robust flavor and texture consistency, while some report uneven sweetness or clumping in portions packaged during shipping or long storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats*, Sugars* (cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*), Sunflower Oil*, Sunflower Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Shredded Coconut*, Puffed Brown Rice*, Spices*, Gum Arabic*, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.

Check Prana Organic Bio Granolove Maple Spice Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go