Is Prana Organic Carazel Chocolate Bark Caramelized Nuts With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • virgin coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Cocoa Dark Chocolate* (chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Hazelnuts*, Almonds*, Cane Sugar*, Virgin Coconut Oil* And/or Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Hazelnuts, Almonds And Soy. May Contain Milk, Sesame, Nut Shells And Peanuts.

Check Prana Organic Carazel Chocolate Bark Caramelized Nuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping