Is Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia Vegetarian?

Ingredients
62% Cocoa dark chocolate (Chocolate liquor, Cane sugar, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Vanilla extract), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin seeds, Sunflower seeds, Proactiv Chia (Chia seeds, Sunflower oil, Lactobacillus helveticus), Sea salt.
Check Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS
Where to buy
Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


