Is Prana Organic Chic Choc Chocolate Caramel Crunchy Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut flakes
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Cocoa Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugars (coconut Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Caramel (cane Sugar, Water), Cane Sugar], Sunflower Seeds, Toasted Puffed Brown Rice, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Puffed Quinoa, Arabic Gum, Sesame Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Soy. May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk.

Check Prana Organic Chic Choc Chocolate Caramel Crunchy Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go