Is Prana Organic Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole oat flour
  • whole oat flour
  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour* (whole Oat Flour*, Mixed Tocopherols, Amylase), Sugars* (cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*), Sunflower Oil*, Chia Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Shredded Coconut*, Sunflower Seeds*, Brown Crispy Rice* (brown Rice Flour*), Acacia Gum*, Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.

Check Prana Organic Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go