Is Prana Organic Overnight Chia Oat & Chia Mix Tree Nut Free?

Description
This mix yields a creamy, slightly gelled breakfast with a mild, subtly sweet flavor and gentle grainy bite. Users commonly soak it overnight with a liquid, then top or stir for breakfast or snacks. Reviews note consistent texture and convenience, with some saying flavor benefits from added sweeteners or fruit.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mix yields a creamy, slightly gelled breakfast with a mild, subtly sweet flavor and gentle grainy bite. Users commonly soak it overnight with a liquid, then top or stir for breakfast or snacks. Reviews note consistent texture and convenience, with some saying flavor benefits from added sweeteners or fruit.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats*, Chia Seeds*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Powder*, Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour* (whole Oat Flour*, Mixed Tocopherols, Amylase), Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Natural Vanilla Flavour*. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.
Check Prana Organic Overnight Chia Oat & Chia Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Overnight Chia Oat & Chia Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Grain · Dried


