Is Prana Organic Overnight Chia With Oats Apple Crumble Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Sugars* (cane Sugar*††, Maple Sugar*††), Chia Seeds*, Dehydrated Apples*, Oat Flour*, Natural Flavour*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt. May contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.
Check Prana Organic Overnight Chia With Oats Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Overnight Chia With Oats Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Cereal · Dried


