Is Prana Organic Overnight chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward, mildly sweet with a subtle tart finish, offering a creamy base punctuated by small, chewy bits and occasional toothsome bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or layered into parfaits. Reviews frequently cite convenient readiness, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional variation in texture between batches across many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Rolled oats*, cane sugar, chia seeds, freeze-dried berries* (cranberry and/or raspberry powder, blackberry and/or blueberry and/or raspberry pieces), oat flour, coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin*), citric acid, black carrot juice powder (for colour). May contain: almonds, Brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, sesame.

Check Prana Organic Overnight chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep