Is PranaOn Super Greens Inner Health Tropical Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
barley grass, wheat grass, alfalfa grass, *spirulina, chlorella, citric acid, natural tropical flavour, chlorella, citric acid, natural tropical flavour, sweetener (steviol glycosides), *matcha, *broccoli, digestive enzyme blend (protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, lactase). *denotes organic.
Check PranaOn Super Greens Inner Health Tropical Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PranaOn Super Greens Inner Health Tropical Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Organicgirl Super Greens!™ Salad 5 Oz. Clamshell
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
BADIA, SAZON TROPICAL, FLAVOR PACKETS
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Supplement · Powder


