Is Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork - Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. ** Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar and honey blend powder (cane sugar, honey), maltodextrin, tomato powder, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, caramel color, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar and food starch-modified), black pepper, chili pepper, red pepper, coriander, sucralose, natural hickory smoke flavor.
Check Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Piece


