Is Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork - Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. ** Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar and honey blend powder (cane sugar, honey), maltodextrin, tomato powder, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, caramel color, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar and food starch-modified), black pepper, chili pepper, red pepper, coriander, sucralose, natural hickory smoke flavor.
Check Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Piece


