Is Prasek's Family Smokehouse Smoked Turkey Tender Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Turkey Tender - Turkey, Cure Mix (water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Colby Jack Cheese - Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]. Contains Milk.
Check Prasek's Family Smokehouse Smoked Turkey Tender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasek's Family Smokehouse Smoked Turkey Tender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


