Is Prasek's Semi-Dry Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, WATER AND GARLIC STUFFED IN COLORED PORK CASINGS (CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #3)
Check Prasek's Semi-Dry Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasek's Semi-Dry Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prasek's Semi-Dry Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling


