Is Prasek's Smoked Pork Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, WATER, GARLIC. STUFFED IN SHEEP CASING.
Check Prasek's Smoked Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasek's Smoked Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prasek's Smoked Pork Sausage is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


