Is Prasek's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR]), TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), TERIYAKI SAUCE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, FRUCTOSE, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS [(WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN AND SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER [(SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE), CARAMEL COLOR, SALAD STYLE MUSTARD POWDER [(DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICES, NATURAL TYPE FLAVOR), SUGAR, CURE (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.
Check Prasek's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasek's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip


