Is Praveen Kumar Chicken Madras 350g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (30%) Chopped Tomato (15%), Fried Onions (10%), Onion (5%), Chilli Powder, Salt, Ginger & Garlic Paste, Rapeseed Oil (contains Anti Foaming Agent), Cumin, Garam Masala, Madras Curry Powder, Coconut Cream (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Water, Red Chilli Flakes, Madras Curry Powder contains: Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Lentil, Chilli, Mustard, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Cassia, Fenugreek, Garlic, Salt, Fennel, Garam Masala contains: Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Cumin, Fennel, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Star Anise, Bay leaves, Green Cardamom, Chopped Tomatoes contains: Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fried Onion contains: Onions, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Praveen Kumar Chicken Madras 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown