Is Praveen Kumar Chicken Madras 350g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (30%) Chopped Tomato (15%), Fried Onions (10%), Onion (5%), Chilli Powder, Salt, Ginger & Garlic Paste, Rapeseed Oil (contains Anti Foaming Agent), Cumin, Garam Masala, Madras Curry Powder, Coconut Cream (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Water, Red Chilli Flakes, Madras Curry Powder contains: Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Lentil, Chilli, Mustard, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Cassia, Fenugreek, Garlic, Salt, Fennel, Garam Masala contains: Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Cumin, Fennel, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Star Anise, Bay leaves, Green Cardamom, Chopped Tomatoes contains: Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fried Onion contains: Onions, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Praveen Kumar Chicken Madras 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown