Is Prawn Cocktail Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prawn cocktail flavour snacks

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour, _Wheat_ Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning Mix (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Powder, Dextrose, Spice, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavouring), Potato Grits (_Sulphites_), Salt

Check Prawn Cocktail Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go