Is Prawn Crackers Classic Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Olein, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Shrimp, Whe Fibre, Succinic Acid, Mono And Diglyceride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Tbhq And/or Bha/bht May Contain Fish, Eggs, Mollusks, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy
Check Prawn Crackers Classic Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prawn Crackers Classic Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Dried, Cracker


