Is Prawn Layered Pasta Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marie Cucum MS Iceberg Lettuce, H% Peeled Water 14% Marie Rose uce (Water, Rapese ato Con Mater (Crustaceans) Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Spirit Vinegar Acidity Regulator Acetic Acid; Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Faste Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Puréel. Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Mustard Seeds, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate; Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Lutein; Spices, Red Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs), Paprika. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Prawn Layered Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoMeal Prep