Is Prawn Layered Pasta Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marie Cucum MS Iceberg Lettuce, H% Peeled Water 14% Marie Rose uce (Water, Rapese ato Con Mater (Crustaceans) Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Spirit Vinegar Acidity Regulator Acetic Acid; Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Faste Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Puréel. Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Mustard Seeds, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate; Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Lutein; Spices, Red Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs), Paprika. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Prawn Layered Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoMeal Prep