Is Pre-marked Nanaimo Bars Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, glucose, blackstrap molasses, honey), Palm and vegetable oil shortening, Vegetable and palm oil and modified palm oil margarine, Enriched wheat flour, Palm kernel oil, Water, Milk ingredients, Cocoa, Liquid whole egg, Corn starch, Coconut (sulphites), Natural flavour, Whole wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Turmeric extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Sorbitan tristearate, Potassium sorbate, Ammonium bicarbonate
Check Pre-marked Nanaimo Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre-marked Nanaimo Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


