Is Pre-marked Nanaimo Bars Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, glucose, blackstrap molasses, honey), Palm and vegetable oil shortening, Vegetable and palm oil and modified palm oil margarine, Enriched wheat flour, Palm kernel oil, Water, Milk ingredients, Cocoa, Liquid whole egg, Corn starch, Coconut (sulphites), Natural flavour, Whole wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Turmeric extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Sorbitan tristearate, Potassium sorbate, Ammonium bicarbonate
Check Pre-marked Nanaimo Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre-marked Nanaimo Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


