Is PRE-PORTIONED SALTED BUTTER, PRE-PORTIONED SALTED Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM, SALT
Check PRE-PORTIONED SALTED BUTTER, PRE-PORTIONED SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE-PORTIONED SALTED BUTTER, PRE-PORTIONED SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRE-PORTIONED SALTED BUTTER, PRE-PORTIONED SALTED is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep


