Is PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- derived from beef
- beef
derived from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef
Check PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chomps Original Beef Sticks Grass Fed & Finished
Chomps Grass Fed & Finished Beef
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
100% GRASS-FED SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


