Is PRE SLICED CORN BAGELS, CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, TOASTED CORN GERM, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORNMEAL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, OAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PRE SLICED CORN BAGELS, CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE SLICED CORN BAGELS, CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


