Is Prebiotic Coconut Beverage - Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cocoa, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Prebiotic Coconut Beverage - Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebiotic Coconut Beverage - Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prebiotic Coconut Beverage - Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


