Is Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Flaxseed, Natural And Organic Flavours, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.
Check Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


