Is Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Flaxseed, Natural And Organic Flavours, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.
Check Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


